Strikers Hockey Club


Premierships

A Grade Men

2021 (Minor)

2019

2018

2017

2012

2011

2002

1983 (as Shepparton HC)

1982 (as Shepparton HC)

A Grade Women

1986 (as Garnets)

1981 (as Garnets)

1980 (as Garnets)

B Grade Men

2002

1999

1995

1994

1988

1983

Regional Hockey League – Men

2013

2012

Life Members

John Wellman

Pam Pogue (Garnets)

Graeme Press

Glen Russell

Peter Martin

Andrew Younger

Gail Keady

Stewart Tyquin

Debbie Black

Tim Scholz

Perpetual Trophies

Clubperson

1984P. Jones
1985P. Gadsby
1988G.I. Jones
1989J.R. Wellman
1990G.I. Jones
1991G. Press
1992G. Bradley
1993P. Martin
1994B. Russell & P. Pogue
1995M. Burgemeisier
1996P. Martin
1997M. Churchill
1998J.R. Wellman
1999P. Martin
2000P. Fimmel
2001P. Fimmel
2002P. Fimmel
2003T. Scholz
2004E. Popelier
2005S. Russell
2006K. Stewart
2007S. Whatman
2008S. Daws
2009T. Scholz
2010T. Scholz
2011T. Scholz
2012Becky Linnett
2013Becky Linnett
2014Becky Linnett
2015Becky Linnett
2016Becky Linnett 
2017E. Collins
2018R. Collins
2019Debbie Black

Junior Clubperson 

1991B. Russell
1992P.Hanna
1993J.Sartoria
1994M.&A. Churchill
1995S.Luddington
1996M. Churchill
1997H. McArthur
1998T. Scholz
1999P. Fimmel
2000P. McKinlay
2001P. McKinlay
2002D. Fimmel
2003J. Popelier
2004J. Stewart
2005E. McArthur & M. MacKenzie
2006P. Henderson
2007D. VanDorsser
2008D. Daws
2009J. McBain
2010L. Russell
2011C. Henderson & N. Russell
2012C. Henderson & N. Russell
2013S. Press
2014S. Press
2015S. Cole
2016B. Cole
2017B. Cole
2018X. McBain
2019H. Thomas

Umpiring Award

1997A. Cronin
1998B. Harman
1999M. Churchill
2000B. Bourne
2001E. Churchill
2002E. Popelier
2003J. Popelier
2004D. Fimmel
2005M. McIntosh
2006R. MacKenzie
2007S. McWilliam
2008P. Martin
2009S. Tyquin
2010S. Tyquin
2011X. McBain
2012X. McBain
2013P. Roberts
2014D. Black
2015E. Collins
2016S. Tyquin
2018S. Tyquin
2019E. Collins

Junior Goalkeeper

2007J. Whatman
2008H. Mackenzie
2009H. Mackenzie
2010H. Mackenzie
2011S. Muller
2012T. McIntosh
2013T. McIntosh
2014B. Richardson
2015B. Richardson
2016H. Scholz
2017H. Uniacke
2018M. Uniacke
2019H. Uniacke
2021H. Uniacke

Senior Goalkeeper

2000P. Cleave
2001P. Cleave
2002P. Cleave & C. Disint
2003C. Disint
2004C. Disint
2005S. McIntosh
2006S. McIntosh
2007S. McIntosh
2008S. McIntosh
2009S. McIntosh
2010S. McIntosh
2011B. Linnett
2012C. Disint
2013C. Disint
2014C. Druitt
2015B. Linnett
2016R. Whatman
2017C. Druitt
2018C. Druitt
2019B. Linnett
2021D. Gledhill

Top Junior Goalscorer

2000K. Simpson15
2001N. Black & J. Stewart15
2002B. Pullen13
2003A. Masterson25
2004L. Russell16
2005X. McBain15
2006J. McBain19
2007R. MacKenzie19
2008X. McBain19
2009X. McBain21
2010S. McDonald34
2011N. McBain59
2012N. McBain26
2013N. McBain56
2014C. Holland48
2015C. Holland & N. McBain11
2016A. Cole15
2017S. Holland18
2018S. Holland 
2019J. Berryman 
2021S. Holland 

Top Senior Goalscorer

2000A. Osredkar20
2001E. Labuschagne13
2002D. Fimmel / I. Labuschagne14
2003D. Fimmel13
2004R. Ballinger10
2005P. Fimmel13
2006A. Thompson11
2007D. Fimmel14
2008B. Healey / M. MacKenzie9
2009D. Fimmel14
2010L. Russell6
2011X. McBain25
2012X. McBain9
2013J. McBain15
2014J. McBain9
2015J. McBain9
2016N. Loughhead9
2017T. Scholz14
2018X. McBain 
2019X. McBain
2021X. McBain